Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool

84700 Megalokhori, Greece

  • Up to 6 guests
  • Up to 190 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 3

Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool lies 29 m from the centre. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. Guests can expect air conditioning, a terrace and a swimming pool.

Located in Megalokhori, Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool offers accommodation. Kasteli of Pyrgos lies 1.9 km from the property. The distance to Perissa beach is 4.5 km.

With three bedrooms across 190 m², the property can accommodate up to six guests. The bedrooms are furnished with a double bed.

Guests have access to a pool, a terrace and a garden. The accommodation provides a kitchen and a private bathroom for guests.

Distances to selected places

Thermis Beach800 m
Santorini Port4.5 km
Archaeological Site of Akrotiri5.7 km
Ancient Thera6.3 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Three-Bedroom Villa

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

6 guests190 m²private bathroom

Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

The full reservation amount is due prior to arrival. will send a confirmation with detailed payment information.

After full payment, you will receive an email with the property address and key collection details.

Languages
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • Dutch
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool on the map: Megalokhori

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool?

Check-in: from 17:00 to 19:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 10:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool?

The largest available option accommodates up to 6 guests.

Where is Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool located?

The property is located in Megalokhori.

How far is Thira (Santorini) - Athinios Port from Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool?

Thira (Santorini) - Athinios Port is 1.2 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool?

Santorini (Thira) National Airport is 4.8 km from the property.

Reviews of Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Villa in Megalochori with Private Pool yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10