Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor

Χατζηπαυλή, 18050 Spetses, Greece

  • Up to 9 guests
  • Area: 220 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Swimming pool

Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor is located in Spetses and offers family rooms, air conditioning and free Wi-Fi. The property is 250 m from Laskarina Bouboulina museum. Άγιος Μάμας is located 680 m from the apartment.

While staying here, guests can hike or fish. This 220 m² property has four bedrooms and room for up to nine guests. The bedrooms includes a single bed, a large bed (king-size) and a bunk bed. The available facilities include a pool, parking and a terrace. In the units, guests have a kitchen and a washing machine.

Distances to selected places

Port of Spetses500 m
Spetses Museum700 m
Eleftherios Venizelos Airport206 km
Museum of Spetses580 m

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Apartment - Ground Floor

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • balcony

9 guests220 m²private bathroom

Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Airport shuttle

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed free of charge.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • Greek
  • English
  • French
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00001423458

Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor on the map: Spetses

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 21:00. Check-out: from 09:00 to 11:00.

Does Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor?

The largest available option accommodates up to 9 guests.

Does Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor located?

The property is located in Spetses.

Reviews of Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor

The average score from 10 Booking.com reviews is 10/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Villa 1853, Spetses Ground Floor yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10