Studio in Pula - Istrien 17373

Apartment

Štinjan, Croatia52212

Choose dates to check prices.

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 29 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Studio in Pula - Istrien 17373 lies in Štinjan, 600 metres from Hidrobaza Beach. It is 3.6 km from the property to Temple of Augustus, and Brijuni National Park is 4.7 km away. The property is right in the centre of Štinjan. This property is 9 km from Pula Airport.

At this property, Wi-Fi is free to use. There is also a terrace. The accommodation is smoke-free.

In this studio, conveniences include a TV, a balcony or terrace and air conditioning. Guests in the studio have a private bathroom with a shower and a kitchenette with a stovetop. The interior is furnished with a dining area.

Distances to selected places

Temple of Augustus3.6 km
Brijuni National Park4.7 km
Pula Arena5.6 km
Archaeological Museum of Istria5.9 km
The bus station: outlook bus450 m
The airport: Pula Airport8.4 km

Restaurants and cafés nearby

Restaurant: Istrijanka720 m

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.
Venues: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

Studio

Double bed
Maximum guests22 guestsFloor area29 m²

Studio

2 guests · 29 m² · Double bed

Key information

Beds
  1. Double bed
Maximum guests
2
Area
29 m²
Bedrooms
1
Kitchen or kitchenette
✓
Balcony or terrace
✓
Private bathroom
✓
Air conditioning
✓

This air-conditioned studio features a private bathroom with a shower. A kitchenette with a stovetop lets guests prepare their own meals. The studio also has a dining area and a terrace.

Services

  • Wi-Fi

Bathroom

  • Shower
  • Bath or shower

Media and technology

  • TV
  • Satellite channels

Food and drink

  • Dining area
  • Kitchenette
  • Stovetop

Outdoor and view

  • Terrace
Choose your dates to check prices and availability.

Choose your dates to check prices and availability.

Studio in Pula - Istrien 17373 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom to
Check-outfrom to

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

Guests of all ages can stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Fees and deposit

The property may require a deposit of 100 EUR. Collection: cash; at check-in. Refund: cash; at check-out.

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information from the property

Instructions are sent by the property once the booking is made.

After the full amount is paid, an email arrives with the address and where to pick up the keys.

The property does not take bookings for hen dos, stag dos or similar parties.

Languages
  • Czech
  • German
  • English
  • French
  • Croatian
  • Hungarian
  • Italian
  • Polish
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Guest reviews

Read reviews of the apartment Studio in Pula - Istrien 17373 or add your own.

Booking.com score

Reviews on sleepzon.com

No reviews have been added for this property yet.

Stayed here? Tell us about your stay.

Štinjan - more places to stay

Places to stay nearby

Scroll to see more1 / 6

Distances are measured in a straight line.

More places to stay

Apartment

Apartment Stinjan, Istria 2

Štinjan

“Apartment Stinjan, Istria 2” offers guests a terrace and a garden. Barbecue facilities and air conditioning are also available. In every apartment, there is a kitchenette, a washing machine and a dishwasher.

Apartment

Apartment Stinjan, Istria 1

Štinjan

At “Apartment Stinjan, Istria 1”, 600 metres from Hidrobaza Beach, guests can use air conditioning. Free on-site parking is available. In all units, there is a kitchen and a balcony or terrace.

Apartment

Apartments Maja

Štinjan

9.5
Exceptional15 reviews

Apartments Maja is 600 metres from Hidrobaza Beach. Guests can make use of a kitchenette, a washing machine and a balcony or terrace in the studio.

Apartment

Apartments Edo

Štinjan

9.6
Exceptional8 reviews

Apartments Edo offers accommodation 4.8 km from Brijuni National Park. In certain units, guests have a kitchen and a dishwasher.

Apartment

Apartment Vivoda

Štinjan

9.3
Superb3 reviews

Apartment Vivoda has a restaurant, a garden and a terrace and is located 5.5 km from Pula Arena. The property also has barbecue facilities and a tennis court.

Apartment

Lovely apartment few minutes from the beach

Štinjan

9.0
Superb6 reviews

Situated 4.8 km from Brijuni National Park, Lovely apartment few minutes from the beach offers air conditioning. A kitchen and a washing machine come as standard in the apartment.

Apartment

Apartment Vivoda by Interhome

Štinjan

9.5
Exceptional8 reviews

From Apartment Vivoda by Interhome, Pula Arena is 5.6 km away. The property has barbecue facilities and air conditioning.

Apartment

Apartment Ivković-1 by Interhome

Štinjan

8.5
Very good12 reviews

Offering air conditioning, Apartment Ivković-1 by Interhome is 500 metres from Hidrobaza Beach. Guests arriving by car can park on-site. In the apartment, there is a dishwasher and a balcony or terrace.

Apartment

Apartmani Tatić Štinjan

Štinjan

8.4
Very good70 reviews

Visitors will find a patio and a private entrance in all apartments at Apartmani Tatić Štinjan. Parking at the accommodation is free, as is WiFi.

Apartment

Nice Apartment In Stinjan With Kitchen

Štinjan

8.0
Very good2 reviews

Nice Apartment In Stinjan With Kitchen is 6 km from Archaeological Museum of Istria. A private entrance is available in the apartment.

Apartment

Nice Apartment In Stinjan

Štinjan

7.7
Good4 reviews

Facilities at Nice Apartment In Stinjan include a fitness centre. A private entrance and a dishwasher are included in the apartment. The property is 1.2 km from Hidrobaza Beach.

Apartment

Apartments Žufić

Štinjan

8.0
Very good88 reviews

Offering a garden, a terrace and air conditioning, Apartments Žufić is 5.9 km from MEMO Museum. There is a patio in every apartment.

~€ 54per night for 2 people

Apartment

Apartments Dragica

Štinjan

8.7
Fabulous11 reviews

Officially, Apartments Dragica is rated 3 stars. A kitchenette and a balcony or terrace are included in every unit. Archaeological Museum of Istria lies 6 km away.

Apartment

Apartment Zdravko

Štinjan

9.5
Exceptional60 reviews

Apartment Zdravko holds an official 3-star rating. In some apartments, guests can expect a fireplace. A local point of interest is Hidrobaza Beach, 1.1 km away.

~€ 58per night for 2 people

Apartment

Apartment Marija

Štinjan

10.0
Exceptional1 reviews

Guests have a kitchen and barbecue facilities at Apartment Marija. Points of interest include MEMO Museum, 4.2 km away.

Holiday home

Holiday Home Lino by Interhome

Štinjan

9.2
Superb6 reviews

At Holiday Home Lino by Interhome, guests have a private pool. The accommodation features a swimming pool. Hidrobaza Beach lies 1.1 km away.

Scroll to see more1 / 16

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.

Hotels in other cities

Discover places to stay in other destinations.

Apartment

Wee Grange

Bath · United Kingdom

9.8
Exceptional56 reviews

At Wee Grange, there is a patio. Bath Abbey is located 3.5 km away.

~€ 197per night for 2 people

Apartment

Swiss Star Zurich Oerlikon - Self Check-In

Zürich · Switzerland

6.0
Pleasant1 391 reviews

In all units at Swiss Star Zurich Oerlikon - Self Check-In there is a dishwasher and a private entrance.

~€ 120per night for 2 people

Apartment

Haus Zer Weidu

Zermatt · Switzerland

9.5
Exceptional93 reviews

In selected units at Haus Zer Weidu, there is a fireplace.

Hotel

Ramada Encore by Wyndham Geneva

Geneva · Switzerland

8.2
Very good2 823 reviews

Ramada Encore by Wyndham Geneva provides guests with a restaurant and a billiards table. Accessible facilities are available on site.

~€ 136per night for 2 people

Apartment

Basel Charme Apartments

Basel · Switzerland

9.3
Superb50 reviews

Guests can expect a tumble dryer in all units at Basel Charme Apartments. This accommodation is situated 2.5 km from Messe Basel.

Apartment

Apartments Borgo 8

Tar · Croatia

9.7
Exceptional122 reviews

Guests can expect a patio and a balcony or terrace in every unit at Apartments Borgo 8. This accommodation is 10 km from The Euphrasian Basilica.

~€ 59per night for 2 people

Scroll to see more1 / 6

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.