Refresh Holidays

Morcellement Mont Choisy, Trou aux Biches, Mauritius

  • Beach nearby
  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Facilities at Refresh Holidays include a restaurant, air conditioning and a terrace. On this page, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. The distance to the centre is 1.92 km.

Sugar Museum is 17 km away from the apartment.

The beach is close by. On site, guests can use parking and a terrace. The units offer a kitchen and a washing machine.

In Trou aux Biches, Refresh Holidays is an apartment. Among the available units, the largest measures 25 m². Among the available units, one has one bedroom. Up to two guests can stay in one unit. Among the available activities, guests can snorkel, dive or fish.

Distances to selected places

  • Mont Choisy Beach100 m
  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Botanical Garden17 km
  • Sugar Museum17 km
  • Port in Port Louis19 km
  • Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Airport64 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$65

Select your room

Deluxe Double Studio

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

2 guests25 m²private bathroom

Refresh Holidays - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Daily housekeeping
  • Terrace
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children from 18 years old.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • French
  • HI
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Refresh Holidays on the map: Trou aux Biches

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Refresh Holidays?

Check-in: from 15:00 to 23:00. Check-out: from 11:00 to 13:00.

Does Refresh Holidays provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Refresh Holidays?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Is Refresh Holidays close to a beach?

There is a beach nearby.

How many guests can stay at Refresh Holidays?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does Refresh Holidays have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Where is Refresh Holidays located?

The property is located in Trou aux Biches.

What is near Refresh Holidays?

Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam Botanical Garden is 17 km from the property.

Reviews of Refresh Holidays

The average score from 11 Booking.com reviews is 9/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Refresh Holidays yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10