K & G Central Apartments Fira

25is Martiou, 84700 Fira, Greece

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Fira, K & G Central Apartments Fira provides air conditioning, airport shuttle and free Wi-Fi. Catholic Cathedral Church of Saint John The Baptist is 110 m from the apartment. The distance to Faros Akrotiriou-Oias (Thiras Thesi Kalnteras) is 2 km.

Those staying here can dive, fish or cycle. The property provides parking, a terrace and a garden. The units are available with a kitchenette and a private bathroom. The property spans 35 m² and includes one bedroom. Up to four guests can stay there. The sleeping area contains a large bed (king-size).

Distances to selected places

Exo Gialos Beach2.9 km
Santorini International Airport6 km
Museum of Prehistoric Thera500 m
Monolithos Beach4.7 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~€ 146

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • balcony

4 guests35 m²private bathroom

K & G Central Apartments Fira - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Airport shuttle
  • Terrace
  • Express check-in/check-out
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • Greek
  • English
  • French
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 00002795714

K & G Central Apartments Fira on the map: Fira

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at K & G Central Apartments Fira?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does K & G Central Apartments Fira provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at K & G Central Apartments Fira?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at K & G Central Apartments Fira?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Where is K & G Central Apartments Fira located?

The property is located in Fira.

How far is Santorini Old Port - Fira from K & G Central Apartments Fira?

Santorini Old Port - Fira is 480 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from K & G Central Apartments Fira?

Santorini (Thira) National Airport is 4.8 km from the property.

Reviews of K & G Central Apartments Fira

The average score from 70 Booking.com reviews is 8.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for K & G Central Apartments Fira yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10