Courtyard by Marriott Taipei

No. 359, Section 7, Zhongxiao East Road, 11561 Taipei, Taiwan

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 82 m²
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 1

Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is 8.98 km from the centre. You can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability on the page. Guests can expect free Wi-Fi, a fitness centre and a restaurant.

Located in Taipei, Courtyard by Marriott Taipei is a hotel.

Guests have access to a spa, parking and a restaurant. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom and air conditioning.

Floor space in the available rooms reaches 82 m². Available rooms can have one bedroom. Some rooms accommodate up to four guests. During their stay, guests can go cycling.

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$201

Select your room

Deluxe King Suite with Executive Lounge Access

  • private bathroom
  • mountain view
  • city view

2 guests82 m²private bathroom

Courtyard by Marriott Taipei - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Restaurant
  • Bar
  • Airport shuttle

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-5 · free of charge

Extra bed - for children aged 6 and over

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please kindly note:

- All room rates do not include the 10% service charge.

It will be collected upon arrival.

- Any cancellation or modification fee is subject to the 10% service charge.

- Guests under 20 years old cannot check in alone and are required to stay at the property accompanied by adults.

- Children aged between 6-12 will be charged half price for the breakfast.

For the Eco-friendly reason, starting from 1 June 2018, all disposable amenities include toothbrush, toothpaste, razor kit, comb and shower cap are not available in the room, while towels, linens, pillow cases and hairdryer are still offered.

For guests who require any disposable amenities, please contact the front desk.

During checking in, please present your passport and the same credit card used for booking.

The previous credit card will be refunded if it cannot be presented, and other ways of payment will be required.

A photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Guests under 18 must be accompanied by a parent or legal guardian to check in.

Languages
  • English
  • Chinese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 54397437

Courtyard by Marriott Taipei on the map: Taipei

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Courtyard by Marriott Taipei?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 11:00.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Taipei provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Courtyard by Marriott Taipei?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Taipei have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Courtyard by Marriott Taipei?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Taipei have a restaurant or serve breakfast?

There is a restaurant on site.

Does Courtyard by Marriott Taipei provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Courtyard by Marriott Taipei located?

The property is located in Taipei.

Reviews of Courtyard by Marriott Taipei

The average score from 1,973 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Courtyard by Marriott Taipei yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10