Conacul Dascălu (Guest house), Trăisteni (Romania)

Guest house: Trăisteni, Romania - current prices, available dates, guest reviews and photos

Calea Mocăniței, 107640 Trăisteni, Romania

 

Conacul Dascălu

The accommodation Conacul Dascălu is situated in Trăisteni, Romania. Category listed for this accommodation: guest house.

Facilities common to all accommodation categories: private bathroom. Features limited to some accommodation categories: balcony and TV. The choice covers 2 accommodation options. The largest available unit has room for 4 guests.

On-site services, amenities and activities: free WiFi, free parking, terrace, garden and bar.

Location address: Calea Mocăniței. Check-in schedule: from 11:00 to 18:00; check-out schedule: from 09:00 to 13:00.

Nearby

  • Braşov Adventure Park39 km
  • Stirbey Castle42 km
  • Peles Castle44 km
  • George Enescu Memorial House44 km
  • Strada Sforii45 km
  • The Black Tower46 km
  • Council Square46 km
  • The White Tower47 km
  • Brașov-Ghimbav International Airport53 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Junior Suite

In short: king-size bed, private bathroom and sofa.

Conacul Dascălu - amenities

Conacul Dascălu offers amenities that can make your stay more comfortable.

  • Complimentary WiFi
  • Complimentary parking
  • Smoke-free property
  • Lounge
  • Patio
  • Green space

House Rules

Check-in

  • From Until hours

Check-out

  • From Until hours

Pets

  • Pets are not permitted.
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Conacul Dascălu on the map: Trăisteni

Open the map to see the exact location of Conacul Dascălu and what is nearby.

How do guests rate Conacul Dascălu?

Before you book, read honest reviews from guests who have already stayed here. You can add yours after your stay.

No reviews for Conacul Dascălu yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more recent guest feedback on Booking.com

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10