Artemis Studios

Plakias, 74060 Plakias, Greece

  • Up to 3 guests
  • Up to 35 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

The page for Artemis Studios lets you view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. Facilities include free Wi-Fi, family rooms and parking. The distance to the centre is 1.27 km.

On-site facilities include parking and a terrace. The units include a kitchenette and a private bathroom. The front desk is open 24 hours.

Artemis Studios, an apartment, is located in Plakias. Up to three guests can stay in this one-bedroom property, which covers 35 m². Guests have use of a single bed.

Guests can dive, fish or cycle while staying at the property.

Distances to selected places

  • Plakias600 m
  • Fortress of Frangokastello28 km
  • Archaeological Museum of Rethymno33 km
  • Chania International Airport85 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Studio with Sea View

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • balcony

3 guests35 m²private bathroom

Artemis Studios - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Terrace
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Room service

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 0-1 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • Greek
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 1041Κ122Κ2593501

Artemis Studios on the map: Plakias

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Artemis Studios?

Check-in: from 13:00. Check-out: from 09:30 to 11:00.

Does Artemis Studios provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Artemis Studios?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Artemis Studios?

The largest available option accommodates up to 3 guests.

Does Artemis Studios provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Artemis Studios located?

The property is located in Plakias.

Reviews of Artemis Studios

The average score from 74 Booking.com reviews is 8.8/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Artemis Studios yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10