Windeby 4D

Im Tal 7, 25996 Wenningstedt, Germany

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Area: 30 m²
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 1

In Wenningstedt, Windeby 4D offers free Wi-Fi, a fitness centre and pet-friendly stays to guests. Leuchtturm Kampen is located 2.2 km from the apartment. The distance to Braderuper Heide/Sylt is 2.7 km.

The accommodation covers 30 m², has one bedroom and sleeps up to two guests. The bedroom contains a single bed. A spa, parking and a terrace are available. The units have a kitchen and a washing machine. Guests can go hiking.

Distances to selected places

Wenningstedt Beach800 m
Waterpark Sylter Welle3.2 km
Sylt Airport4 km
Sylt Aquarium4.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

2 guests30 m²private bathroom

Windeby 4D - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Beachfront
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Languages
  • German
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Windeby 4D on the map: Wenningstedt

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Windeby 4D?

Check-in: from 16:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does Windeby 4D provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Windeby 4D?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Windeby 4D have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Windeby 4D?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Where is Windeby 4D located?

The property is located in Wenningstedt.

How far is Westerland (Sylt) from Windeby 4D?

Westerland (Sylt) is 2.9 km from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Windeby 4D?

Esbjerg Airport is 67.7 km from the property.

Reviews of Windeby 4D

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Windeby 4D yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10