Siblings Nest 1

House 7 Kanakarias Street, Polis, 8854 Polis Chrysochous, Cyprus

  • Up to 5 guests
  • Up to 120 m²
  • Bedrooms: 2

On the page for Siblings Nest 1, you can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability. The centre is 1.38 km away. Guests can expect a terrace, parking and air conditioning.

Polis Municipal Beach is 2.2 km away from the holiday home.

In Polis Chrysochous, Siblings Nest 1 is a holiday home.

Floor space totals 120 m². The accommodation has two bedrooms and sleeps up to five guests. The bedrooms contain a double bed and a single bed. On site, guests can use parking, a terrace and Wi-Fi. The holiday home also includes a kitchen and a washing machine. Among the available activities, guests can fish, dive or hike.

Distances to selected places

  • Polis Municipal Beach2.2 km
  • Minthis Hill Golf Club32 km
  • Tombs of the Kings35 km
  • Kings Avenue Mall36 km
  • Markideio Theatre37 km
  • Paphos International Airport44 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Two-Bedroom Townhouse

  • kitchen
  • balcony
  • terrace

5 guests120 m²kitchen

Siblings Nest 1 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 175.00 EUR.

Deposit payment method: card.

Cot - for children aged 0-2 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Payment by bank transfer is required before arrival.

The property will send further instructions after booking.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • Greek
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Siblings Nest 1 on the map: Polis Chrysochous

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Siblings Nest 1?

Check-in: from 17:00. Check-out: until 14:00.

Does Siblings Nest 1 provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Siblings Nest 1?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Siblings Nest 1?

The largest available option accommodates up to 5 guests.

Where is Siblings Nest 1 located?

The property is located in Polis Chrysochous.

What is near Siblings Nest 1?

Polis Municipal Beach is 2.2 km from the property.

Reviews of Siblings Nest 1

The average score from 20 Booking.com reviews is 9.5/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Siblings Nest 1 yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10