River Wave

25/A, Deweni Rajasinghe road, Kandy, 20000 Kandy, Sri Lanka

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Kandy, River Wave provides family rooms and free Wi-Fi. Ceylon Tea Museum is 3 km from the apartment. The distance to Triangle is 1.3 km.

The accommodation has one bedroom and room for up to two guests. The bedroom contains a large bed (king-size). Parking, a terrace and a garden are available. The units have a private bathroom and a balcony.

Distances to selected places

Kandy Royal Botanic Gardens2.4 km
Kandy3.5 km
Bogambara Stadium4.3 km
Kandy City Center Shopping Mall4.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Budget Double Room

  • private bathroom
  • balcony
  • terrace

2 guestsprivate bathroom

River Wave - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Terrace
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

River Wave on the map: Kandy

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at River Wave?

Check-in: from 08:00 to 18:00. Check-out: from 11:00 to 12:00.

Does River Wave provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at River Wave?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at River Wave?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does River Wave provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is River Wave located?

The property is located in Kandy.

How far is Rajawatta from River Wave?

Rajawatta is 960 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from River Wave?

Polgolla Reservoir Sea Plane is 6.8 km from the property.

Reviews of River Wave

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for River Wave yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10