Musrara #5

Apartment

Jerusalem, Israelמשמרות 7

Choose dates to check prices.

The price depends on your stay dates.

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Area: 25 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Prices and availability

We do not charge you to check offers. Choosing dates does not make a booking.

About the apartment

Musrara #5, an apartment in Jerusalem, has air conditioning, a TV and a washing machine. A kitchen and a desk are available in this apartment.

The accommodation is non-smoking. Inside the property, free WiFi is available.

This property stands 140 metres from Jerusalem Walls National Park. It is 470 metres to Church of the Holy Sepulchre and 1.3 km to Dome of the Rock. The distance to the centre of Jerusalem is 900 metres. Ben Gurion Airport is roughly 48 km away.

Distances to selected places

Dome of the Rock1.3 km
Western Wall1.4 km
Garden of Gethsemane1.8 km
Church of All Nations1.8 km
The railway station: Jerusalem – Yitzhak Navon Railway Station2.4 km
The airport: Ben Gurion Airport40.8 km

Restaurants and cafés nearby

Restaurant: Notre Dame Bistro270 m
Bar: Generation Pub440 m
Restaurant: Noya570 m

Distances are approximate. Walking or driving routes may be longer.
Venues: © OpenStreetMap contributors

Is this apartment right for you?

Apartment

One-Bedroom Apartment

Double bed, Sofa bed
Maximum guests44 guestsFloor area25 m²

One-Bedroom Apartment

4 guests · 25 m² · Double bed, Sofa bed

Key information

Beds
  1. Double bed, Sofa bed
Maximum guests
4
Area
25 m²
Bedrooms
1
Kitchen or kitchenette
✓
Washing machine in the room or apartment
✓
Desk
✓
Air conditioning
✓

This air-conditioned apartment has a desk, a TV and a washing machine. A kitchen lets guests prepare their own meals.

Room Amenities

  • Washing machine

Media and technology

  • Flat-screen TV

Food and drink

  • Kitchen

Safety and security

  • Smoke alarm
  • Fire extinguisher
Choose your dates to check prices and availability.

Choose your dates to check prices and availability.

Musrara #5 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Non-smoking throughout

House Rules

Stay times

Check-infrom
Check-outuntil

Age at check-in

The minimum age for independent check-in is 18.

Children

The minimum guest age is 18.

Children are not allowed to stay.

Internet

Guests have access to free Wi-Fi.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information from the property

Groups planning a hen, stag or similar party will need to look elsewhere.

Languages
  • English
  • Hebrew
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Location

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Guest reviews

Read reviews of the apartment Musrara #5 or add your own.

6.2
Booking.com score Reviews: 32

Reviews on sleepzon.com

No reviews have been added for this property yet.

Stayed here? Tell us about your stay.

Jerusalem - more places to stay

Places to stay nearby

Apartment

Family Apartment near Old City

Jerusalem · less than 100 m from this property

8.8
Fabulous60 reviews

Family Apartment near Old City offers accommodation 1.2 km from Dome of the Rock. Guests have access to a shared kitchen and a shared lounge.

Bed and breakfast

Eden Boutique Rooms in Front of The Walls

Jerusalem · less than 100 m from this property

8.4
Very good307 reviews

Guests can expect a balcony or terrace in selected units at Eden Boutique Rooms in Front of The Walls. Here, guests benefit from a shared lounge.

~US$134per night for 2 people

Apartment

אריאל בעתיקה

Jerusalem · less than 100 m from this property

9.7
Exceptional3 reviews

Featuring air conditioning, אריאל בעתיקה is 8.5 km from Rachel's Tomb. In the apartment, there is a balcony or terrace and a tumble dryer.

~US$590per night for 2 people

Bed and breakfast

Diana's B&B

Jerusalem · 0.2 km from this property

9.6
Exceptional30 reviews

A private entrance is included at Diana's B&B. The property serves a kosher or buffet breakfast each morning. Garden of Gethsemane is located 1.8 km away.

Hostel

Palm Hostel

Jerusalem · 0.2 km from this property

7.4
Good213 reviews

Palm Hostel has a shared kitchen and lies 100 metres from Damascus Gate. In some rooms, a tumble dryer is available.

~US$65per night for 2 people

Apartment

Nina Luxury Apartment

Jerusalem · 0.2 km from this property

7.7
Good14 reviews

On site at Nina Luxury Apartment, guests will find a garden and a terrace. The property has air conditioning. Dome of the Rock is within 15 minutes' walk.

~US$1 475per night for 2 people

Scroll to see more1 / 6

Distances are measured in a straight line.

More places to stay

Apartment

Musrara #2

Jerusalem

6.4
Pleasant24 reviews

Musrara #2 provides air conditioning and sits 1.3 km from Dome of the Rock. Guests will find a kitchen in the apartment.

Apartment

Musrara #1

Jerusalem

7.1
Good56 reviews

From Musrara #1, Dome of the Rock is 1.3 km away. There is air conditioning at the accommodation. In the apartment, guests are provided with a kitchen and a washing machine.

Apartment

Daniel centre ville Jérusalem

Jerusalem

8.3
Very good20 reviews

Guests staying at Daniel centre ville Jérusalem will find a garden and a terrace on site.

~US$98per night for 2 people

Apartment

New Beautiful Near Mamilla

Jerusalem

Guests at New Beautiful Near Mamilla enjoy a garden. This accommodation is 1.4 km from Western Wall. In the apartment, there is a washing machine, a dishwasher and a balcony or terrace.

Apartment

Jaffa 17 - Lihi brand new studio

Jerusalem

9.4
Superb62 reviews

At Jaffa 17 - Lihi brand new studio, 1.9 km from Church of All Nations, guests can use air conditioning. In the apartment, there is a kitchenette and a patio.

Apartment

Jaffa 17 - urban loft

Jerusalem

8.7
Fabulous16 reviews

Jaffa 17 - urban loft lies 1.1 km from Western Wall. A patio comes as standard in the apartment.

~US$121per night for 2 people

Apartment

Modern & Comfortable 1-Bedroom Oasis with Luxury Amenities

Jerusalem

8.0
Very good3 reviews

Located 2.4 km from Church of All Nations, Modern & Comfortable 1-Bedroom Oasis with Luxury Amenities has air conditioning. Free on-site parking is available. Guests are provided with a dishwasher and a tumble dryer in the apartment.

~US$253per night for 2 people

Apartment

Luxury One-Bedroom Apartment/parking in city center

Jerusalem

4.0
Disappointing1 reviews

Luxury One-Bedroom Apartment/parking in city center is 2.4 km from Garden of Gethsemane. There is a balcony or terrace in the apartment.

~US$245per night for 2 people

Apartment

Stylish 2BR Parking View Over The Old City

Jerusalem

A tumble dryer comes as standard at Stylish 2BR Parking View Over The Old City. Points of interest include Garden of Gethsemane, 2.4 km away.

Apartment

Holy City Atmospheric Central

Jerusalem

10.0
Exceptional1 reviews

Holy City Atmospheric Central benefits from a terrace. Guests have a kitchen and a washing machine in the apartment. The property is 1.8 km from Western Wall.

Apartment

Mamilla Design Apartments

Jerusalem

7.9
Good102 reviews

In each of the apartments at Mamilla Design Apartments, there is a private entrance. The accommodation features air conditioning.

~US$226per night for 2 people

Apartment

Jerusalem Center

Jerusalem

10.0
Exceptional16 reviews

Holyland Model of Jerusalem is 4.1 km from Jerusalem Center, which offers outdoor furniture and air conditioning. Guests can use WiFi and park at this property free of charge.

~US$252per night for 2 people

Hotel

Petrakis Inn

Jerusalem

9.4
Superb72 reviews

Petrakis Inn lies 3.7 km from Holyland Model of Jerusalem. This property features a terrace and air conditioning. In all rooms, a tumble dryer is provided.

~US$295per night for 2 people

Apartment

Ovadia Somech #1

Jerusalem

7.1
Good52 reviews

At Ovadia Somech #1, guests can make use of a kitchen and a washing machine. Holyland Model of Jerusalem lies 2.9 km from the property.

Apartment

Ovadia Somech #2

Jerusalem

6.7
Pleasant36 reviews

A kitchen and a washing machine are included at Ovadia Somech #2. Rachel's Tomb lies 8.7 km away.

Apartment

Ovadia Somech #4

Jerusalem

6.5
Pleasant40 reviews

At Ovadia Somech #4, a kitchen and a washing machine are provided. A local point of interest is Garden of Gethsemane, 5.1 km away.

Scroll to see more1 / 16

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.

Hotels in other cities

Discover places to stay in other destinations.

Hotel

Hotel Italia

Munich · Germany

7.6
Good6 340 reviews

Hotel Italia provides accommodation in Munich. Each morning, a buffet breakfast is served.

~US$100per night for 2 people

Apartment

Studio 44

Leipzig · Germany

8.8
Fabulous250 reviews

Set 2 km from Leipzig Main Station, Studio 44 offers a coffee shop and water sports facilities. In every unit, guests have a private entrance.

~US$146per night for 2 people

Hotel

Buchholz Downtown Hotel

Cologne · Germany

8.0
Very good1 059 reviews

Buchholz Downtown Hotel has a tennis court. A patio is included in some of the rooms.

~US$226per night for 2 people

Hotel

Concorde Hotel am Leineschloss

Hannover · Germany

8.5
Very good3 367 reviews

Officially, Concorde Hotel am Leineschloss is rated 3 stars. There is on-site parking, and electric cars can be charged there.

~US$180per night for 2 people

Hotel

Garner Hotel Hamburg - Graf Moltke by IHG

Hamburg · Germany

7.2
Good1 615 reviews

Garner Hotel Hamburg - Graf Moltke by IHG is located 100 metres from Hamburg Central Station. Each morning, a buffet breakfast is served.

~US$104per night for 2 people

Lodge

Etnachta Kibbutz Afik

Afik · Israel

8.7
Fabulous132 reviews

Etnachta Kibbutz Afik offers a bar, a fitness centre and a billiards table to its guests. Guests have access to a sauna, a minimarket and a swimming pool.

~US$239per night for 2 people

Scroll to see more1 / 6

Indicative prices per night for 2 adults. Check the exact price for your dates.