とっくりhouse

安曇川町田中4328, 520-1217 Takashima, Japan

  • Up to 8 guests
  • Area: 135 m²
  • Swimming pool
  • Bedrooms: 1

Located in Takashima, とっくりhouse provides air conditioning, family rooms and free Wi-Fi. The property is 3.8 km from 近江聖人中江藤樹記念館. Lake Biwa is located 10.2 km from the villa.

The property has one bedroom within 135 m², with space for up to eight guests. The sleeping area includes a futon Mat. Guests can use a pool, parking and a garden. A kitchen and a washing machine are provided in the property.

Distances to selected places

Sanzen-in Temple39 km
Ruriko-in Temple46 km
Enryaku-ji Temple47 km
Itami Airport96 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$327

Select your room

One-Bedroom Villa

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

8 guests135 m²private bathroom

とっくりhouse - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Air conditioning
  • Swimming pool
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Pets allowed
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Managed by a private host.

Language
  • Japanese
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • 滋賀県指令高保第43号

とっくりhouse on the map: Takashima

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at とっくりhouse?

Check-in: from 13:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does とっくりhouse provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at とっくりhouse?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does とっくりhouse have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

How many guests can stay at とっくりhouse?

The largest available option accommodates up to 8 guests.

Does とっくりhouse provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

How far is Adogawa from とっくりhouse?

Adogawa is 2.7 km from the property.

Is there a ski lift or cable car near とっくりhouse?

Number 1 Pair Lift is 4.6 km from the property.

Reviews of とっくりhouse

The average score from 20 Booking.com reviews is 9.4/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for とっくりhouse yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10