2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse

2 Z K Matthews street, Southridge Mthatha, 5099 Mthatha, South Africa

  • Up to 2 guests
  • Up to 16 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

The available facilities include parking, a garden and Wi-Fi. In some rooms, guests have a private bathroom and step-free showers. The property is 4.6 km from All Saints Catholic Cathedral – Amaroma. Nduli Nature Reserve is located 3 km from the guest house.

2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse is in Mthatha. Floor space can reach 16 m², depending on the room. Guests can book a room with one bedroom. Available rooms can sleep up to two guests.

Distances to selected places

Nelson Mandela Museum6.3 km
Mthatha Airport11 km
Southernwood Community Hall2.6 km
Luchaba Nature Reserve9.4 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Deluxe King Suite

  • private bathroom
  • tea and coffee set
  • electric kettle

2 guests12 m²private bathroom

2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking rooms
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse on the map: Mthatha

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse?

Check-in: from 12:00 to 12:00. Check-out: until 10:00.

Does 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse?

The largest available option accommodates up to 2 guests.

Does 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse located?

The property is located in Mthatha.

How far is Intercape from 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse?

Intercape is 850 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse?

Port St Johns Airport is 73.8 km from the property.

Reviews of 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse

The average score from 116 Booking.com reviews is 7.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for 2 on ZK Matthews Guesthouse yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10