Hotel 1080

1080 Broadway, 1080 Brooklyn, United States

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 19 m²
  • Step-free shower
  • Bedrooms: 1

Hotel 1080 is located in Brooklyn and offers pet-friendly stays and family rooms. The property is 1.7 km from Bed-Stuy Aquarium. WNYC Transmitter Park is located 4.7 km from the hotel.

Guests have access to Wi-Fi. Rooms are fitted with a private bathroom and air conditioning. Daily housekeeping is provided. The front desk is open 24 hours. Floor space in the available rooms reaches 19 m². Available rooms can have one bedroom. Some rooms accommodate up to four guests.

Distances to selected places

Brooklyn Bridge6.3 km
Bloomingdales7.2 km
NYU – New York University7.7 km
National September 11 Memorial & Museum8.2 km

Select dates to see prices

Average price per night: ~US$295

Select your room

Queen Room - Disability Access

  • private bathroom
  • air conditioning
  • accessible room setup

2 guests19 m²private bathroom

Hotel 1080 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Air conditioning
  • Family rooms
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Pets allowed
  • Daily housekeeping
  • 24-hour front desk
  • Luggage storage

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 21 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

The property may require a deposit of 100.00 USD.

Deposit payment method: card.

Pets

  • Pets are allowed. Additional charges may apply.
Important information

Please note, for “Breakfast Included Rates”, the rate includes a USD 20 breakfast credit, per room, per stay.

Please note, prepaid cards are not accepted at the property.

The resort fee includes the following:

- WiFi

- Coffee and tea

- Ponchos

- Bicycle parking in the courtyardA photo ID and credit card are required at check-in.

Special requests are subject to availability and may incur additional charges.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Language
  • English
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Hotel 1080 on the map: Brooklyn

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Hotel 1080?

Check-in: from 15:00. Check-out: until 12:00.

Is Wi-Fi available at Hotel 1080?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Hotel 1080?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Hotel 1080 provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Does Hotel 1080 provide accessible facilities?

At least one accommodation option has a step-free shower.

Where is Hotel 1080 located?

The property is located in Brooklyn.

How far is Kosciuszko Street from Hotel 1080?

Kosciuszko Street is 200 m from the property.

How far is the nearest airport from Hotel 1080?

LaGuardia Airport is 10.2 km from the property.

Reviews of Hotel 1080

The average score from 703 Booking.com reviews is 7.7/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Hotel 1080 yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10