Combe End - P7

Putsborough 7, Beach Road, EX34 7BS Woolacombe, United Kingdom

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Swimming pool
  • Spa or wellness
  • Bedrooms: 2

In Woolacombe, Combe End - P7 offers free Wi-Fi, parking and a fitness centre to guests. Mortehoe Museum is 1.4 km from the apartment. The distance to Hele Beach is 8.7 km.

With two bedrooms, the property sleeps up to four guests. The bedrooms are furnished with an extra-large double bed (Super-king size). Guests have access to a pool, a spa and a sauna. The units are fitted with a kitchen and a washing machine. During their stay, guests can cycle or fish.

Distances to selected places

Bull Point Lighthouse3.3 km
Watermouth Castle14 km
Royal North Devon Golf Club39 km
Exeter International Airport107 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

Four-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchen
  • hot tub

4 guestsprivate bathroom

Combe End - P7 - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Swimming pool
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Spa and wellness centre
  • Fitness centre

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outUntil hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

The property is in a residential area; please avoid excessive noise.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail

Combe End - P7 on the map: Woolacombe

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Combe End - P7?

Check-in: from 16:00 to 22:00. Check-out: until 09:00.

Does Combe End - P7 provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Combe End - P7?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

Does Combe End - P7 have a swimming pool?

Guests have access to a swimming pool.

Does Combe End - P7 have spa or wellness facilities?

Spa or wellness facilities are available on site.

How many guests can stay at Combe End - P7?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Where is Combe End - P7 located?

The property is located in Woolacombe.

How far is the nearest airport from Combe End - P7?

Exeter Airport is 73.8 km from the property.

Reviews of Combe End - P7

Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Combe End - P7 yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10