Ca' Rosa

15 Frazione Covelo, 38060 Trento, Italy

  • Up to 4 guests
  • Up to 54 m²
  • Bedrooms: 1

Ca' Rosa is located 10.57 km from the centre. On site, the property offers free Wi-Fi, a bar and a terrace. You can view photos, browse available rooms and check prices and availability on the page.

On-site facilities include parking, a terrace and a garden. The units include a kitchen and a washing machine.

Ca' Rosa, an apartment, is located in Trento. Up to four guests can stay in this one-bedroom property, which covers 54 m². Guests have use of a large bed (king-size).

MUSE lies 14 km from the property.

Distances to selected places

  • MUSE14 km
  • Piazza Duomo16 km
  • University of Trento16 km
  • Castello di Avio39 km
  • Bolzano Airport73 km

Select dates to see prices

Select your room

One-Bedroom Apartment

  • private bathroom
  • kitchenette
  • kitchen

4 guests54 m²private bathroom

Ca' Rosa - amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi
  • Free parking
  • Non-smoking throughout
  • Bar
  • Terrace
  • Garden

House Rules

Stay times

Check-inFrom Until hours
Check-outFrom Until hours

Children and extra beds

Guests must be at least 18 years old to check in.

We welcome children of all ages.

Cot - for children aged 1-3 · free of charge

Pets

  • Pets are not allowed.
Important information

Hen, stag, or similar parties are not allowed.

Please inform in advance of your expected arrival time.

Enter your request in the Special Requests box when booking, or contact the property using the details in your confirmation.

Managed by a private host.

Languages
  • English
  • Spanish
  • Italian
Contact methods
☎ telephone
@ E-mail
License number:
  • IT022058C25WHMT7QE

Ca' Rosa on the map: Trento

Check the property’s location and nearby places on the map.

Frequently asked questions

What are the check-in and check-out times at Ca' Rosa?

Check-in: from 14:00 to 20:00. Check-out: from 08:00 to 10:00.

Does Ca' Rosa provide parking?

Parking is available.

Is Wi-Fi available at Ca' Rosa?

Wi-Fi is available on site.

How many guests can stay at Ca' Rosa?

The largest available option accommodates up to 4 guests.

Does Ca' Rosa provide facilities for families?

Facilities for families are available on site.

Where is Ca' Rosa located?

The property is located in Trento.

What is near Ca' Rosa?

MUSE is 14 km from the property.

Reviews of Ca' Rosa

The average score from 98 Booking.com reviews is 9.6/10. Read reviews of the property or add your own.

No reviews for Ca' Rosa yet. Add yours on sleepzon.com

Read more reviews on Booking.com.

Your review

1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10